Most Complete Technical Volleyball Training Camp Coming soon, Jan
Spike Sport
Concession
All Healthy Menu, Try it!
You will be glad you did!
Breakfast Tacos
Muffins, Cinnamon rolls,,,,,
Coffee

Lunch
Grilled Chicken Sandwich $6
Chicken Wrap
Turkey, Ham Sub
all w/chips only $ 5
Drinks: Water $1
Gatorade, Soft drink: $2

Sorry!! No Alcohol!!!


Tournament
licences plate $10
$35
$35
$35








































Spike Sport Club 2017 Annual
Middle & High School
Volleyball Tournament
* Middle School (7th & 8th grades)

* Club Level
* Open Level.
* Fee: $125 per team
* Sept 16th
* Oct 7th
* Oct 21st
* Simple Sign Up online and mail a check.
* To make a payment Online
* Please sign up early and have a spot saved for your team.

* High School (Varsity)

* Sept 9th
* Oct 14th
* Fee: $150 per team
* Simple Sign Up online and mail a check.
* To make a payment Online
* Please sign up early and have a spot saved for your team.

Spike Sport Club 2016 Annual
Middle School Volleyball Tournament
Oct 22nd / 2016
Site: Spike Sport Club
Tournament venues: It will be charging an admission fee, $5 for adults,$3 for children (under12 & seniors).
Match Results will be posted live on this pages during the tournament.

7th Grade teams on Court # 3

....
Start @ 8:30am
Set Win
set Loss.

Results
1 . Hogg 7th .II .IIII
.
2 . Rice 7th .II .IIIIIII
.
3 . Pershing 7th
.IIIIII .I
.1ST
4 . Grady (Tanglewood) .IIIIIII .II
.2ND
5 . AOS Blue .II .IIII
.

Pool Play : Two sets to 17 points.

Match
.......Teams........
....Ref...
Score,SetI
Score,SetII
Points Record
8:30
1 vs 2
5
.17-15 .13-17 .+2 .1-1
2
3 vs 4
1
.7-17 .17-15 .*8 .1-1
3
2 vs 5
3
.8-17 .14-17 . .
4
1 vs 4
2
.17-15 .6-17 . .
5
3 vs 5
4
.17-`10 .17-16 . .
6
2 vs 4
5
.6-17 .15-17 . .
7
1 vs 3
2
.5-17 .7-17 . .
8
4 vs 5
1
.17-16 .17-8 . .
9
2 vs 3
4
.3-17 . . .
10
1 vs 5
3
. . . .

7th Grade teams on Court # 4

....
Start @ 8:30am
Set Win
set Loss.

Results
1 . Meyerland 7th
.III .IIII-I
.
2 . Pin Oak 7th
.IIII-III .I
.1st
3 . TH Roger 7th
.IIII .IIII
.3rd
4 . Null 7th
.I .IIII-III
.
5 . Lanier 7th
.IIII-III .I
.2nd

Pool Play : Two sets to 17 points.

Match
.......Teams........
....Ref...
Score,SetI
Score,SetII
Points Record
8:30
1 vs 2
5
.3-17 .13-17 . .2-0
2
3 vs 4
1
.17-13 .17-8 . .2-0
3
2 vs 5
3
.17-7 .10- 17 . .1-1
4
1 vs 4
2
.17-9 .9-17 . .1-1
5
3 vs 5
4
.8-17 .11-17 . .0-2
6
2 vs 4
5
.17-12 .17-10 . .2-0
7
1 vs 3
2
.11-17 .14-17 . .0-2
8
4 vs 5
1
.10-17 .3-17 . .2-0
9
2 vs 3
4
.17-7 .17-12 . .2-0
10
1 vs 5
3
.17-14 .17-11 . .2-0
8th Grade
8th Grade teams on Court # 1

....
Start @ 8:30am
Set Win
set Loss.

Results
1 . St. Anne Tomball .IIII-II .
.1st
2 . Null 8th
.III .III
.3rd
3 . Pin Oak .III .III
..2nd

Pool Play : Three sets to 21 points.

Match
.......Teams........
....Ref...
Score,SetI
Score,
SetII
Score
SetIII
Points Record
8:30
1 vs 3
2
.21-9 .21-2 .21-17 . .3-0
2
2 vs 3
1
.21-11 .21-5 21-11 . .3-0
3
1 vs 2
3
. . . .

8th Grade teams on Court # 2

....
Start @ 8:30am
Set Win
set Loss.

Results
1 . Meyerland 8th
.III .III
.2nd
2 . Westbury Christian
.IIII .I
.1st
3 . Rice 8th
.I .IIII-I
..3rd

Pool Play : Three sets to 21 points.

Match
.......Teams........
....Ref...
Score,

SetI

Score,

SetII

Score

SetIII

Points Record
8:30
1 vs 3
2
.21-7 .21-18 21-6 . .3-0
2
2 vs 3
1
.21-6 .19-21 21-6 . .2-1
3
1 vs 2
3
. . . .

8th Grade teams on Court # 7

....
Start @ 8:30am
Set Win
set Loss.

Results
1 . St. Laurence 8th .II .I
.1st
2 . Hogg 8th . .III
.3rd
3 . Grady (Tanglewood)8th .IIII .II
..2nd

Pool Play : Three sets to 21 points.

Match
.......Teams........
....Ref...
Score,

SetI

Score,

SetII

Score

SetIII

Points Record
8:30
1 vs 3
2
.21-19 .16-21 21-17 . .2-1
2
2 vs 3
1
..14-21 .16-21 13-21 . .3-0
3
1 vs 2
3
. . . .
Tournament Information.
Spike Sport Special Rate
Crowne Plaza Suites
SW Houston
$89
9090 Southwest Freeway
(713) 995-0123

It includes
Full Hot Breakfast Bar
for everyone.

4 minutes to SpSp.
Direct Online
Reservations
* Door will be open @ 7:45am.
* Please check in and be there for coaches meeting @ 8:00am
* First game starts at 8:30am.
* Warm-up: (2 - 3 - 3).
* There will be a paid Up Ref on Sat, Team's Ref Assignment will be: Down ref , Score table, Line judge.
* Format: Round Robin / Play off bracket
* Pool Play: pools of three teams, 3 sets to 21 points.
* Pool Play: pools of five teams, 2 sets to 17 points.
* Play Off: (5 teams pool) top three teams from each pool advance to Single elimination bracket play (schedule below).
__
* Play Off: (3 teams pool) all teams advance to Single Elimination
Gold (1st place ) Silver (2nd place) Bronze (3rd place) schedule below_
* All teams are guaranteed 6 sets (pool of 4) or 8 sets( pool of 5)
in a round robin competition format, which begins at 8:30 AM Saturday,
* Admission: $5 for adults, $ 3 for students.
* No ice-chest / team cooler allowed inside facility,
* No outside food are allowed in gym.
* No Chairs allowed inside the gym.
* No Parking: at Post Office & Church.
* For more info please call: (713) 777 - 7453
* Award: 1st and 2nd place each age group.
*
Tie Breaking rules:
1. Set %
2. Two way Tie: Head to Head set result between two teams.
3. Three way tie: Point diferentcial only between the three teams.

Play Off Bracket .
7th Grade (1st & 2nd & 3rd only)
One Game to 25 points
One Game to 25 points
2 out of 3 (match) Final


1s of ct 3
*.Pershing


2nd of ct 4
*. Lanier
Last looser refs on ct 3

*..Pershing
Last looser ct 1 refs on ct 3

*. Lanier
Last looser refs on ct 3
Champ:
*..Pershing
3rd of ct 3
*. AOS


2nd of ct 3
*. Garady
Last looser ct 2 refs on ct 4

* Grady
3rd of ct 4
*.T H Roger
Last looser refs on ct 4

*.Pin Oak

1s of ct 4
*. Pin Oak
__________________________ ____________________________ ____________________ ___________

8th Grade (all 1st place teams)
Gold Bracket.
2 out of 3 (match) Final
2 out of 3 (match) Final
1st of ct 1
*.St Ann Tomball
1st of ct 2
*.Westbury
Last looser refs on ct 1
Champ:
*.St Ann Tomball
1st of ct 1 refs on ct 1


*.Westbury
1st of ct 7
*.St Laurance
_____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________
Silver Bracket.
8th Grade (all 2nd place teams)
2 out of 3 (match) Final
2 out of 3 (match) Final
2nd of ct 7
*.Grady
2nd of ct 2
*.Meyerland 8th
Last looser refs on ct 2
Champ:
*.Grady
3rd of ct 1 refs on ct 2


*.Meyerland 8th
2nd of ct 1
*.Pin Oak
_____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________
Bronze Bracket.
8th Grade (all 3rd place teams)
2 out of 3 (match) Final
2 out of 3 (match) Final
3rd of ct 1
*.Null
3rd of ct 2
*.Rice
Last looser refs on ct 7
Champ:
*..Null
3rd of ct 1 refs on ct 7


*.Rice
3rd of ct 7
*.Hogg
_____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________

Team List: 8th Grade Starts: Sat 8:30am
Team List: 7th Grade Starts: Sat 8:30am
1. Rice 8th
2. Hogg 8th U
3. Grady (Tanglewood)8th
4. Meyerland 8th
5. St. Laurence 8th U
6. St. Anne Tomball
7. Null 8th
8. Pin Oak 8th
9. Westbury
* Not Paid.
1. Rice 7th grades
2. Hogg 7th U
3. AOS Blue L
4. Grady (Tanglewood)7th
5. Lanier 7th
6. TH Roger 7th
7. Null 7th
8. Pershing 7th
9. Meyerland 7th
10.* Pin Oak 7th